SCHEDULE OVERVIEW

Schedule overview (CET)

  • 9:00 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 4:50 PM

Monday, March 15th

  • Opening session Flash presentations Contest
  • Break
  • Oleg Melnyk - Chemical synthesis of proteins
  • Break
  • Discussion with speaker Preparation for the contest
  • Lunch
  • Oleg Melnyk - Chemical synthesis of proteins
  • Break
  • Discussion with speaker Preparation for the contest
  • Break
  • Vladimir Torbeev - Protein/Peptide folding
  • Break
  • Discussion with speaker Preparation for the contest

Schedule overview (CET)

  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 4:00 PM

Tuesday, March 16th

  • Vladimir Torbeev - Protein/Peptide folding
  • Break
  • Discussion with speaker Preparation for the contest
  • Break
  • Patrice Soumillion - Gene libraries construction
  • Break
  • Discussion with speaker Preparation for the contest
  • Lunch
  • Patrice Soumillion - Phage Display
  • Break
  • Discussion with speaker Preparation for the contest
  • Break
  • Case study (Chemical synthesis)

Schedule overview (CET)

  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 4:00 PM

Wednesday, March 17th

  • Frédéric Pecorari - Ribosome Display
  • Break
  • Discussion with speaker Preparation for the contest
  • Break
  • Omar Boutureira Martín - Selective chemical modification of peptides and proteins
  • Break
  • Discussion with speaker Preparation for the contest
  • Lunch
  • Omar Boutureira Martín - Selective chemical modification of peptides and proteins
  • Break
  • Discussion with speaker Preparation for the contest
  • Break
  • Case study (Protein/peptide folding)

Schedule overview (CET)

  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 4:00 PM

Thursday, March 18th

  • Birgit Wiltschi - Biological Tools: Non-canonical amino acids as building blocks
  • Break
  • Discussion with speaker Preparation for the contest
  • Break
  • Birgit Wiltschi - Biological Tools: Non-canonical amino acids as building blocks
  • Break
  • Discussion with speaker Preparation for the contest
  • Lunch
  • Young Researcher Contest
  • Break
  • Awards for Contest Closing session